Phone Sex Online
  1. Men POV 9
Colt Rivers
Alias: Ryan (Sean Cody)
Years Active: 2014 -
Born: May 1st 1986 / Taurus
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 8in
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Colt Rivers Porn Star Biography

Colt Rivers is best known for being quite the passionate performer and having transformed from boy to man right before our eyes. Colt grew up in a suburban neighborhood and says that all of his first sexual experiences were with his straight neighbors. His best friend introduced him to SeanCody.com when he was seventeen, exposing him to the gay side of porn. Colt hadn't even considered doing porn until years later. He was interested in doing porn for a few reasons: money aside, he knew it would force him to break out of his awkward comfort zone and into a sexier version of himself. Colt submitted photos to SeanCody.com and the rest is history. In July 2011, Sean Cody introduced newcomer Ryan, an openly gay power bottom who, unbeknownst to his fans at the time, had already had a successful and diverse career as a music video director for the Backstreet Boys. He was very popular on the site and acquired quite the number of fans for his obvious sexual desire in comparison with many of the straight performers on the site. After Sean Cody, Ryan became the gay porn star we now know as Colt Rivers. He left Sean Cody to have a better schedule, to meet more people, and to not be forced to shave. Colt didn't expect to have a career in porn, but kept getting calls and kept having a blast. In regards to having a history of having sex on film, Colt says, "I want to be an abstract artist, not a politician." When asked if he watched porn as a kid, Colt states, "I watched a lot of straight porn growing up. The minute I got dial-up internet I was downloading videos with my friends. Hardcore group stuff, mostly. Straight people can get crazy!" Believe it or not, He prefers to top in his private life and says that it allows him to give suggestions while filming. Colt is attracted to all typed of guys: from skinny twinks that make him feel powerful to big guys that want to put him in his place. Having one type to him is like eating one kind of ice cream all the time! Colt says that a good sucker is better than a good fucker. Dick size isn't anything if you don't have confidence and know how to use it. At the current stage of his career he is looking to branch out and take over other options as a performer. Topping twinks and exploring fetishes just being a few of them. Colt Rivers is a very kinky guy. He currently resides in Hollywood.

Notable Scenes and Sexy Partners

  • Icon Male's Prisoner Of War with Billy Santoro
  • Falcon Studios' Naughty Pines with Owen Michaels
  • Next Door Studios' Alumni Weekend with Arad, Jordan Evans, and Markie More
Title Any

Men POV 9

Video: Men POV 9
Preview

3 Ratings
Premium Title

Men POV got hottest men who are lustful and are ready to fuck! Imagine wrapping your . . .

Studio:

#Workout

Video: #Workout
Preview

4 Ratings

You know how it is. You're at the gym or your neighbourhood park, you see two really . . .

Studio:

SexPad

Video: SexPad
Preview

7 Ratings

Welcome to the 'Sex Pad': an upscale high-rise apartment of discreet decadence, a . . .

Studio:

BackStage Pass

Video: BackStage Pass
Preview

5 Ratings

Get your 'Backstage Pass' to the hottest throat-stretching, butt-pounding, cum-shooting . . .

Studio:

Deep Release

Video: Deep Release
Preview

9 Ratings

Slip into an exclusive, full-service spa, where the gorgeous, muscled clients and . . .

Studio:

About Last Night

Video: About Last Night
Preview

7 Ratings

The studs are all asking 'About Last Night'. Find out just what happened when this . . .

Studio:

Boyfriend Material

Video: Boyfriend Material
Preview

10 Ratings
Premium Title

Some men are perfect for a one night stand fucking, but some men are so good that . . .

Studio:

Teach Me Daddy 2

Video: Teach Me Daddy 2

7 Ratings
Premium Title

Daddy is ready to pass on his knowledge of cock. Daddy's going to teach you how to . . .

Studio:

Pavel

Video: Pavel
Preview

7 Ratings
Premium Title

Pavel is half Bosnian and half American. He's traveled around Europe and the States . . .

Studio:

Deep Examination

Video: Deep Examination
Preview

17 Ratings

It's time for an annual checkup, and the hung doctors and medical assistants in 'Deep . . .

Studio:

Colt Rivers Gets His Feet Worshipped

Video: Colt Rivers Gets His Feet Worshipped
Preview

4 Ratings

Colt Rivers has shown off his gorgeous feet and even got tickled in bondage at MyFriendsFeet. . . .

Studio:

Dad Goes Out West

Video: Dad Goes Out West
Preview

17 Ratings
Premium Title

The Gage men are back! Rules will be broken...Shot on Location in Apple Valley, CA. . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Colt Rivers

No Comments to Show